Candidates

2017 CANDIDATES FOR PRIMARY ELECTION
WARREN COUNTY

                                                                           # TO BE
NAME, ADDRESS, OFFICE, PARTY, ELECT

COUNTY POSITIONS
Warren County Location Code 2100

COUNTY CLERK (5 Year Term) 1

Holly Mackey  284 B County Route 519, Belvidere, NJ 07823, County Clerk, Rep

FREEHOLDER (3 Year Term) 1

Richard D. Gardner, 170 Anderson Rd., Asbury, NJ  08802, Freeholder, Rep

Gus Bordi, 504 Hamilton Dr., Hackettstown, NJ  07840  Freeholder  Rep

                                                                   MUNICIPAL POSITIONS

ALLAMUCHY (Location Code 2101)  Council Member  Two-Three Year Terms 2           

Elliott Koppel  53 Mallard Dr., Hackettstown, NJ  07840  Rep

Richard “Rick” Lomonaco  18 Cornerstone Dr., Hackettstown, NJ  07840  Rep

Rosemary Tuohy  38 Bowers Dr., Hackettstown, NJ  07840   Rep

ALPHA (Location Code 2102)  Council Member  Two-Three Year Terms  2

Peter Pettinelli   306 5th Ave., Alpha, NJ  08865  Rep

Two-Unexpired One Year Terms 2

No Petition Filed  Rep

No Petition Filed  Rep

BELVIDERE (Location Code 2103)  Council Member Two-Three Year Term 2

Laurel Napolitani, 912 Liberty St., Belvidere, NJ 07823 Rep

Kathleen Miers, 45 Paul St., Belvidere, NJ 07823 Rep

Linda H. Stettler 190 Market St., Belvidere, NJ 07823 Rep

BLAIRSTOWN (Location Code 2104) Twp. Committee Two-Three Year Terms 2

Debra A. Waldron, 54 Maple Ln., Blairstown, NJ 07825, Rep

Herman P. Shoemaker, 3 Bingham Ln, PO Box 46, Blairstown, NJ 07825, Rep

Stephen J Lance 4 Centerville Rd, Blairstown, NJ  07825 Rep

FRANKLIN (Location Code 2105) Twp. Committee One-Three Year Term  1

Sandra Smith-Edwards 232 Willow Grove Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886 Rep

Sarah Payne  241 Anderson Rd, Asbury, NJ 08802 Rep

David Guth  19 Quarry Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886  Rep

Twp. Committee One-Unexpired One Year Term  1

Jeff DeAngelis  396 Mtn. View Rd, Asbury, NJ 08802  Rep

FRELINGHUYSEN (Location Code 2106)  Twp. Committee  One-Three Year Term   1

David C. Boynton PO Box 135, Hope, NJ 07844 Rep

Alan Decarolis 129 Heller Rd, Blairstown, NJ 07825  Rep

GREENWICH (Location Code 2107)  Twp. Committee  Two-Three Year Terms   2

Bradford Perrone 110 Canal Crossing, Stewartsville, NJ 08886 Rep

Frank Marchetta 102 Dillon Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886  Rep

HACKETTSTOWN (Location Code 2108)  Mayor One-Three Year Term  1

Maria DiGiovanni 136 Canal Way, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 Rep

Council Member Two-Three Year Terms   2           

Leonard Kunz  181 College View Dr, Hackettstown, NJ 07840  Rep

Eric Tynan  201 W. Valley View Ave, Hackettstown, NJ 07840  Rep

HARDWICK (Location Code 2109)  Twp. Committee  One-Three Year Term   1

Alfred R. Carrazzone   12 Sunset Lake Rd, Hardwick, NJ 07825

HARMONY (Location Code 2110) Twp. Committee  One-Three Year Term   1

Diane Yamrock  2716 River Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865   Rep

HOPE (Location Code 2111) Twp. Committee  One-Three Year Term  1

George H. Beatty  1292 Bridgeville Rd, Box 356, Hope, NJ 07844  Rep

Terry Urfer  364 Johnsonburg Rd, Blairstown, NJ 07825  Rep

INDEPENDENCE (Location Code 2112)    Twp. Committee  Two-Three Year Terms    2

Bonnie L. Kelsey 93C Shades of Death Rd, Great Meadows, NJ 07838  Rep

Timothy Norton  26 Russling Rd, Hackettstown, NJ 07840  Rep

Joseph E. Mailloux  69 Russling Rd, Hackettstown, NJ 07840   Rep

KNOWLTON (Location Code 2113) Twp. Committee Two-Three Year Terms   2

Robert A. McNinch   130 Vail Rd, Columbia, NJ 07832  Rep

Robert H. Forfa Sr.  6 Alpine Dr, Columbia, NJ 07832   Rep

Debra Shipps  45 Station Rd, Columbia, NJ 07832   Rep

LIBERTY  (Location Code 2114) Twp. Committee  Two-Three Year Terms    2

Peter Karcher  116 Danville Mountain Rd, Great Meadows, NJ 07838  Rep

Michael Beyer  10 Hillcrest Dr, Great Meadows, NJ 07838  Rep

LOPATCONG (Location Code 2115) Mayor One-Three Year Term   1          

James E. Mengucci 801 Belvidere Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865 Rep

MANSFIELD (Location Code 2115) Twp. Committee  Two-Three Year Terms   2

John Kerner 8 Winchester Ave, Hackettstown, NJ 07840  Rep

Shirley Kocher 5 Clover Ave, Washington, NJ 07882  Rep

Joe Farino 195 Blau Rd, Hackettstown, NJ 07840  Rep

Ron Hayes   1225 State Route 57, Port Murray, NJ 07865  Rep

OXFORD (Location Code 2117) Twp. Committee  One-Three Year Term   1

Robert F. Nyland  32 Bush St, Oxford, NJ 07863 Rep

PHILLIPSBURG (Location Code 2119)  Council  Three-Four Year Terms    3

Danielle L. Degerolamo   620 Corliss Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865 Rep

Robert W. Fulper  17 Marshall St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865  Rep

Frank McVey  489 Corliss Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865 Rep

Bernie Fey, Jr.   1070 Logan St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865  Rep

POHATCONG (Location Code 2120) No Municipal Offices To Be Filled

WASHINGTON BORO  (Location Code 2121)  Council One-Unexpired One Year Term 1

Paul E. Jones   108 Harding Dr, Washington, NJ 07882 Rep

Dewayne Keith Norris 25 State Street, Washington, NJ 07882 Rep

WASHINGTON TWP. (Location Code 2122)   Twp. Committee  One-Three Year Term 1

Michael A. Kovacs  355 Jonestown Rd, Oxford, NJ 07863 Rep

WHITE TWP. (Location Code 2123) Twp. Committee One-Three Year Term  1

Sam Race  388 Hazen Oxford Rd, Belvidere, NJ 07823   Rep

Information from Warren County Clerk’s Office.  If have any questions on this list please call the Clerk’s office.  Date:  4/7/17